Mediterranean Film Festival Cannes 2016
Best Feature Film 



Construction                                                 USA                        Malcolm Goodwin                                          

American Bystander                                   USA                         Gabriel Dohrn                                                               

The Great Guys                                           China                          Jin Zhang                                                                 

Interior Night                                               USA                            Alan Watt                                                                      

Concealed                                                    Australia                    Shane Hall                                                                   

Teenagers                                                     France                       Paul de Metairy                                                         

Culpables                                                     Mexico                        Tomas Aceituno                                                         

PAWO                                                          Germany                      Marvin Litwak                                                            

Best Documentary Film



Transformation                                               India                                  Bob Williams                                        

A footnote in Ballet History                          Egypt                                Hisham Abdel Khalek                         

Against All Gods                                               USA                                Brian Hoff                                                     

Daddy don't Go                                                 USA                                 Emily Abt                                                     

Una Carrera De Fondo                                  Spain                                 Javier-Triana                           

Coral Gardening                                             Malaysia                          Silke des Vos                                     

Loving Carmen                                               Boulgaria                        Nayoo Titzin                                               

KHURD                                                            Mongolia                        Nomin Lkhagvasuren                

The Long Distance                                          Germany                        Daniel  Andreas                        
 
A Two Way Mirror                                          Croatia                           Katarina Zrinka Matijevic                

It Ain't Pretty                                                      USA                               Dayla Soul                                            

Golden Dawn                                                    Greece                           Angelique Kourounis                          

Women of Today                                               USA                               Patty Greer                                      
 
Another World                                                 France                           Manuela Morgain                     

Memory at the Crossroads                              USA                              Safoi-Babana-Hampton                                    

Florian                                                                Croatia                          Dario Bokovski                                    

UN VAXXED                                                       USA                              Leonard Horowitz                     

Trails of Hope and Terror                                USA                               Vincent De La Torre                                             

No longer our Homeland                                Poland                           Kristof Gerega                                     

Bienvenidos                                                       Spain                             Javier Fesser                                          

Best Short Film 



The Return of Erkin                                       Russia                                  Maria Guskova                             

Fata Morgana                                                  China                                   Amelie Wen                                    

Letter to God                                                   Azerbaijan                         Maria Ibrahimova                        

     
Freeze                                                                Singapore                           Nelicia Low                                     


Entre La Tierra                                                Argentina                            Sofia Cuiros Ubelda                  

Change in the Weather                                 Ireland                                Muiris Crowley                                 

Phone Sex Grandma                                        USA                                      Jack Truman                                             

Elephants                                                           USA                                      Emily Calish                                                

Tears of Hope                                                 France                                     Rahcel Yedid                                               

​Blues with me                                               South Korea                           Hanjonk Lee                                 

The Loss                                                      Turkey                                    Didem Avkan Gultekin                

The  Bee Keeper                                                USA                                     Brianna  Gallo                                            

Where Fairy Land Begins                     United Kingdom                       John Kampbell                                  

Reversed  Destiny                                         Japan                                     Hideki Kiyota                                           

How do we kill Luisa                              Dominican Republic                 Yubo    Fernadez                                        

Cernunnos                                                     France                                      Forsans-Pierre-Alain                             

Inside Job                                                         USA                                             Matt Nagin                                      

Bienvenidos                                                   Spain                                           Javier Fesser                                        

Piscina                                                             Brazil                                          Leandro Goddinho                      

Birthday Present                                           Israel                                          Guy Lichtenstein                                  

Best Feature Screenplay




Life is but a Dream                                 USA                            David Earle                                                 


Prisoner Moon                                        USA                           John van Roekel                                                   

South of Good                                         USA                          Randall Reneau                                                          

Verity                                                    Australia                      Richard William Spencer                                               

Sugar Baby                                               USA                           Tessa   Fixter Congilio