Best Feature Film

The Magic Ram                                   Saddek Kebir                                             

Algeria                                 

                                     

Rounded Corners                                Paul Check

United States                                 

The Lost Mother                                  Lida Aseer                                             

Afghanistan

Think Back                                           Emmanuel Duo                                      

Ghana

Creed                                                      Jon Claire Lee                                       

Australia

Suzan                                                     Mahmood Shoolizabech                   

United States 

 

Fish Water Affection                           Zhou Chong

China                                           

Crossing                                                Arthur Ian 

Armenia

The Dog Walker                                  Kyrlie Garcelon

Canada

Wasted Hours                                      Isaac Mahaffey

United States

Lucky                                                     Brad & Beatrice Schreiber

United States

Notes From  the New World             Vitaly Sumin

United States

Hollywood Mouth 3                            Jordan Mohr

United States

Under the Weight of Remorse         Lilia Santana

Brasil

Nursery Rhym of a Madam              Igor Rados

Canada

Captured                                             Ross Clarkson

Hong Kong

We 'll Rise at Dawn                         Jean Marie Benjamin

Italy

Gam Cam Grrl                                   Michael Girard

United States

My Stretch of Texas Ground            Ralph Cinque

United States

   

An Accidental Zombie Named Ted   Anne Welles

United States

Best Short Film 

First Day of School                         Aram Abdurlahim                                 

Syria

Let's Go Down                                 Phil Davis

United States

The Road                                          Samantha Chrisari                                 

Canada

Little Oliver                                      Brenda Whitehall                                 

Canada 

Things that Fall                                Sy Hug                                                     

United States

The Shoes                                         Roshan Bhondekar                               

Spain

Silent                                                Tian Jiang

China

Big Bully                                           Tia Dionne Hodge

United States   

Narrow Water                                  Lisa O' Hagan

Ireland

 

Survivor 98!                                      Elizabeth Tobias

United States 

 

Pas Honteux                                    John Tucker

United States

The Camel Boy                               Chabname Zariab

France

Fete of the Lute                              Mingduan Wuang

China

Lina                                                  Dominique Barniaud

France

 

Footstep                                            Haydar Demitras

Iraq   

 

The Lovers Lyfe                               Emmai Alaquiva

United  States   

 

Take my Hand                                   Alan J. Levi                                             

United States 

Side                                                     Lobsong Tashi

China                                           

Water on Stone                                 Nancy Alison-Laura Boato                 

United States

About my Mother                             Yumi Otsuka                                         

 Japan

Beyond the Pointy Hat                     Shanon Meilak                                       

Australia

Sela                                                       Rafieca Davis                                    

South Africa

Sif                                                          Arnar Tomasson                                   

Iceland

Entropy                                                Huseyin Urcuk                                     

Turkey

I've Had Enough                                 John M. Keller                                         

France

Kongari                                                Naoto Tsukiashi

Japan

Social Media Madness                      Michael Delaney                                 

United States

TX Reverse                                          Virgil Wildrich                                   

Austria

A Family Reunion                              Cristian Saliadarre                         

Australia 

Le sourire d' l' aube                           Noureddine Ayouch                             

Morocco 

ALT+<3                                                Joseph Neuman                                 

United States

The Healing of Harman                    Seth Pinsker                                       

United  States

Losin' You                                           Aleksa Ristrovic

Malta

Tropicana                                           Andreas Langvath

Norway

Just Married                                      Anna Treskunova               

Russian Federation

Broken Souls                                    Sanelle Sibanda

Zimbabwe

Sandcastles                                      Sabine Bou Jaoude  

Lebanon 

 

Under The Whale                             James Martin

United States 

The Avant  Gardener                        Lindsay Catanello

United States 

 

Portrait of a Woman at Down       Cullen Douglas 

United States   

 

The  Ballad of  a Haunted Man      Emma Pitt

United Kingdom   

 

Whispers                                           Catherine Asberg Fleury

Sweden                                                       

Robbed                                               James Bryant

United Kingdom

The Bronze Fly                                  Johel Miteran

France

The Tea at the bottom of the Teapot  Lou Ma Ho 

Viet Nam

Suncatcher                                      Parker Croft

United States

Senior Moments                             Paul Saunders

United Kingdom

The Field of Miracles                      Michele Bizzi

Italy

Itsy                                                    Amy Mathieson-Premila Puri

United Kingdom

The Writer                                       Pascal Adam

Belgium

Little Ghost Girl                             Adrianne Little

United States

One Night Stand                            Wojciech Zielinski

Canada

The Picture                                     Adam Lipsius

United States

Magic Madeleines                        Miriam Laurence

Canada

Grab Girl                                        Sergiy Pudich

Ukraine                             

Exitus                                            Ahmed El Assal

Egypt

Ius Maris                                      Vincenzo D' arpe

Italy

Once I'm Alone                           AL&K Photography

Portugal

Oneiron Morfes                          Sofi Karatza

Greece

The Just                                       Kandace Cornell

United States

Best Documentary Film 

Divine Cactus                                       Sergey Baranov 

Peru                                              

The Man  Who Died Once                   Bidhya /Camal /Chapagain/Kumar          Nepal

Street Paws                                            Petcharnin Srisuwan                   

Thailand

T-Shirt Theatre                                      Jeremiah Tayao                             

United States

Humanity Last:Refugees Still Hope   Molly Calliste

United States

No Man Left Behind                             Ella Mage

Philippines

Interior Motives                                    Natalie Shririnian

United States

The Hate Destroyer                               Vincenzo Caruso

Italy

The Thread of Alliance                         Francesco Micciche

Italy

Cotton Spiderweb                                 Danilo Cesar

Brasil

Red Glory                                                Marcelle Adela                             

United States 

Return to Hardwick                              Michael Sellers                             

United States

Photos in the Rain                                Thomas  Brien                         

United States 

Bakoso                                                   Eli Jacobs Fantauzzi

Cuba

The Dead the Day After                      Asio LIU Chihsiung

Taiwan     

                          

The Last Italian Cowboys                   Walter Bencini                               

Italy                         

Sheep Hero                                            Ton Van Zantvoort                     

Netherlands 

 

The Dome of Universe                         Mahmoud Nazeri                         

Iran   

  

Soldiers Without Guns                         Will Watcon                                 

New Zealand 

              

Tuva Youngster                                       Zhang Xiquan

China

Qassem Haddad                                     Khalid Al-Rowale                     

Bahrain  

The Heat A Kitchen Revolution           Maya Gallus                           

United Kingdom

San Cipriano Road                                 Lea Schlude                               

Germany

Unbecoming                                           Navid Mashayekhi                       

Canada

Aspire to the Sky                                    Dilip Khatri                               

United States

Women  of the Gulag                            Marianna Yarovskaya

Russian Federation 

The Hunter Legacy                                 Hunter Sykes                             

Kenya

Antiphellos                                               Basak Callioglu                       

Turkey

The Portal                                                 Jacqui Fifer                            

Australia

Virtual Memory                                      Julie Goldstein

United States

Past Forward                                           Ella Benami

Israel

The Truth Lost at Sea                             Rifat Audein  

Jordan

Missing Fetine                                        Yeliz Shukri

Cyprus

Rojak Romance                                      Christine Seow 

Singapore

Colors of Resistance                             Areeb Zuaiter            

Palestine              

64 49 32 North                                        Ece Soydam 

Turkey

You are not Alone                                  Jane Labous

Senegal

Carlos Almaraz Playing with Fire        Elsa Almaraz-Richard Montoya

United States

Wantok                                                      Iara Lee

Solomon Islands

The Song of the Valley                            Matthias Leupold-Marie Seferian

Lebanon

To the Brink and Back                             CAG

Korea South

Sankara is not Dead                                  Lucie Viver

Burkina Faso

All Salute                                                     Bruneta Filli

Italy

Unbecoming                                               Navid  Mashayekhi

Canada

A Tree Remembers                                    Konstantinos Follas

Greece

The Dark Side of the Moon                      Fabrizia Faustinella

United States

Perception                                                   James Purpura     

United States 

 

Hebron                                                        Miguel Cano

Spain   

 

Lucas World                                              Thomas Hirgorom

France

Julie                                                             Stephanie Brockhaus

Germany

Age is Just a Bingo Number                    Simona Palladino

United  Kingdom

Tin City                                                       Tina Mande 

United States

IKEA for You                                             Marija Ratkovic-Dinka Radonic

Sweden

Soul of the Cities-Antakya                      Tevfic Senol

Turkey

The Path of the Wind                              Aron Anselmi 

Swiss

My Afghan Diary                                      Arzu Qaderi

Afghanistan

Neighbors                                                 Tomislav Zaja

Croatia

Save the Bucardo                                    Pablo Lozano 

Spain 

The Moengonese                                    Magda Augustejin

Surinam

Long Paths                                             Antonio Ferreira

Portugal

The Condor and the Eagle                  Sophie & Clement Guerra

Germany                          

Best TV Series

Jams                                                     Isabella Cirillo                                   

Italy

Extradition                                        Kristin Samuelson                             

United States

The Finellis                                        Marc Janicello

Germany

Swap                                                  Andre Gaumond

Canada

Women of the West                        Marie Michele-Jasmin Belisle

Canada 

Cicatrix                                             Lee Milby/ Natalia Elizabeth/Deval Mistry

United States

Comic Oops Tonic                         Grigoriy Mironov

Canada                  

Public Displays of Insanity           Christine Chen

United States

Best Web Series

Citizen Rocky Season 1                     Rhea Monroe                                 

United States 

The Elite 8                                            Jeryl Parade                                     

United States

Location Scout                                    Glen Condie                                     

Australia

Tell me about Free Lanka                  Moran Moradi                               

Israel

22  Bones                                              Deb Ethier                                         

Canada

The Pet Peeve Police                          P.J Germain

United States

Rebecca Gold                                      Ian Diaz

United Kingdom

Tales 4 Today                                      Patrice Anselme

France

Born in our Community                  Fernando Irigaray

Argentina

Val                                                       Valentine April 

United States

Best Feature Screenplay

Cassidy's Girl                                      Edward Holub                                 

United  States 

Leaf Blower Armagedon                   Hal La Croix                                   

United States

Homecoming                                      Robert Leo Cox                           

United States

Out to Lunch                                       Anna Weinstein                             

United States

Transgressions                                    Al Mertens                                       

United States

Scare Actor                                          Kim Donovan                                 

United States

Parousia                                              Tod Sorell                                         

United States

Not in a Million Years                       Christan Van Slyke

United States

Heavennly Heist                                Gwyn Gilliss

United States

The Greek Passage                             Lorenzo Guarniery

Italy

Little Things Mean a Lot                   Michael Monteith

United States

Hero of Necessity                                 Demetrio Casille

Italy

Running                                                 Sean Chandler

United States

NERDS                                                   Andrew Ward

United Kingdom

Crakced Mirror                                    Robert G. Christie

United States

In Love with Einstein                          Linda Shayne

United States

The Mourners                                      Daniele Lince

Italy

Definnition of Seduction                   Ty  Jones

United States

Your Life Your Consequences         William Chandler

United States

The Leprechaun Hunt                       Tom Vecchio

United States

Forces of the Decadence                  Philip Hollins

Unites States

Best Short Screenplay

The Funeral of Ella Aubrey                   Suzin Daly                                   

United States

Window Box                                          Paul Francis                           

United Kingdom

Heavy Clouds                                  Victor Galmard                                France

Nanay's Lullaby                                     Drew Stephens                         

United States

Daniella Dares                                        S.W. Stevens                               

United States

                    

Turner                                                       Eileen Wilson                       

United Kingdom

Me and my Cello in  Paris                      Derina Mc Laughlin

Australia

Promise                                                     Nikki Smallwood

United States

The love meeting                                   Pascal Adam                                    Belgium

Program to Kill?                                        Manish Gupta

India

Expecting                                                    Bobby Friedman

United States

The Joymaker                                             Tara Smith

United States

Understand Me                                         Sam Rose

United Kingdom

Snowball                                                     Zara Zangana

United States

Extradition                                                Kristin Samuelson

Unites States

Best Animation Film 

Anacronte                                           Emiliano Sette                                   

Mexico

Bright Minds                                       Maureen Miller                                 

United States

Let me Fly                                           Debabrata Kar

India

Unified Theory                                   Christina Hibner 

United States

One Day one Fly                                Petros Niamonitakis

Greece

The Spirit Seam                                 Ashley Gerst

United States

Eukrateia                                            Denis Gulik

Netherlands                                   

              

Periplaneta                                       Barbara Peikert

Swiss

And She Road Forth                        Deb  Ethier

Canada

The Child and the Night                Claudia  Ruiz

Argentina

Best  Commercial

Oxford Throug The Lens                        Douglas Vernimmen-Robbie Dickson

United Kingdom

Connecting the World                             Marcus Mandal

Denmark

Autorino                                                      Carlo De Agostini

Italy

Passion for Hair and Color                       Piero Calicchio

Swiss

My Momentum                                          Jakob Harms

Germany

Alexander's of Northville                         Lance Kawas    

United States

Detroit Public Schools                             Nora Urbanski

United States

Timeless Time                                           Lukas Kellner

Germany

Chocolate Commercial                           Oliver Bou Eid

United States

College of Arts and Media                      Wojciech Lorenc

United States