Best Feature Film 

Interlaced by Jose Livino Pinheiro Lores                                                                           Brazil
Aar Baa by Satej Joshi                                                                                                             India
Blue Hour by Jesse Pickett                                                                                                 Canada 
External  by Leandro Taub                                                                                            Argentina
The Door on the Dark by Marco Cassini                                                                             Italy
In my Dream by Murat Ceri                                                                                               Turkey
Come Niente by Davide Como                                                                                              Italy
Birtday Adventure by ​Chunling Xu                                                                                    China
Who is it  by Jim Menza                                                                                          United States
Amazon Queen by Marlin Darrah                                                                         United States
A Year Among the French by Arrom Abdelfattah                                                       Morocco
The Cleaners by Matthieu Tondeur                                                                                  France
Deng'er and I by Huang Hong                                                                                             China
Ballads of the Exodus by Dalton Thomas                                                            United States
Fishing and Fishermen's Conversations by Milan Trenk                                             Croatia
Dissous Frankenstein by R Mizaki                                                                        United States
                                                                    

Best Short Film

A New York Story  by  Paul Schwartz                                                                     United States
Honey Cycle by Yudelka Heyer                                                                                United States
A Letter To My Friend In France by Akram Elbezzawy                                                    Egypt 
Ennocence by  Baptiste Pollano                                                                                          France
The Unexplainable by Bichoy Asaad                                                                                Germany
About Us by  Damien Jaillette                                                                                               France
Song of the Same Night by Kary H Sarrey, Jason J Sarrey, Jay Rho, Ryan Foregger, Yong Duk Jhun, Lai Tsz Yeung Alson                                                                                                                United States
Flying by Jane Guo                                                                                                               Canada
The Sea Between by  Wilmarc Val                                                                                     France
Breasts and Thighs by  Goldie Krauss                                                                    United States
Six Photos from a Murder by Yuval Bar-On                                                                        Israel
Dreams of Emmett Till by Bobby Field                                                                  United States
Nozomi by Naoto Tsukiashi                                                                                                   Japan
Blight by Maryam Chekoofi                                                                                                      Iran
End of the Summer by  Ekaterina Bartova                                                                        Russia
Going Out by Wes Shiflett                                                                                        United States
Monumental by Aleksa Ristovic                                                                                           Malta
Falafel buy  Nikita Hattangady                                                                                United States
This Case & My Life  by Ana A P Braunstein                                                        United States
Over there, beyond the mountains is the sea by Olga Ianaeva                                   Georgia
54 Years Late by Michele Wright, Ph.D.                                                                 United States
The Chosen Ones by  Regla Peinado Elliott                                                                         Spain
Toshie the Nihilist by  Matthew Chozick                                                                            Japan
Essence by  Baptiste Chabot                                                                                                France
The Winter Soltice by Chen Chen                                                                                        China
Bad Weather  by Fabrice Michaudeau                                                                               France
Undo by  Stanislav Hristov                                                                                                Bulgaria
The River Man by Marc Dessup                                                                                          France
Untitled Number 4 by Eric Ransdell                                                                                    China
Nemesis by Maxime Hollenweger                                                                                      France
Mosaic by Guo Zhuang                                                                                                  Zimbabwe
A Tattoo for Christmas  by Lee Ryan Coston                                                        United States
The Tyro by  Rami Hilm                                                                                      United Kingdom
Father by Jiao Jiang                                                                                                                 China
Condolences by Muhammad Hassan                                                                                  Egypt
Out of Breath by Liliane Mutti                                                                                            France
Teacher by Zong Xiao Ting                                                                                                   China
Not By CHoice by  Dame Crawford                                                                        United States
Suta by (Er) Azad Jain                                                                                                              India
The Elevator of Life Pang Guolin                                                                                            China
You Changed Me by Sudeesh Kanaujia                                                                                 India
Pandemic ! The Musical by David L. Bertman                                                      United States
George Floyd: Say Their Names by Christopher R. Owens, Alyssa Dann
United States
Chhotu by Uveer Bhambhani                                                                                                 India
Aquatic Bird by Nan Zhang                                                                                                   China
We: the Beasts by  Marcelo Landaeta                                                                                Bolibia
Dad,David & Danny by uveer Bhambhani                                                                           India
IF by  Jean Grimard Gauthereau                                                                                           Brazil
Wrinkle by Behrad Ezati                                                                                                            Iran
A Husbant in Boarding School by  Saint Martin Alberic                                                 France
The Door Between Worlds by Sarah Nicole Faucher                                                     Canada
Blow Up by Guo Zichun                                                                                                         China
Come Back by Alban Pauly, Aurore Klein                                                                          France
Entry by Roger Okamoto                                                                                          United States
Words of Clay by Charline S. Cabaret, Luca Mailhol                                                       France
It Looks Like Rain by  Biriz Aydinç Öztüzemen                                                               Turkey
Finding Revelation, Alabama by  Glenn Payne                                                    United States
Bare Hands by drea Malandra                                                                                                 Italy
Felinity by Pang Guolin                                                                                                          China
Escape From a Good Prison  by Erik Jasaň                                                                    Slovakia
Lost and Find by Lloyd Bailer                                                                                  United States
In to me See by Xenia Pieper                                                                                           Germany
Something About Henry by John Borowski                                                          United States
Qardoun  by  Sarah El Hamed                                                                                             Algeria
To Planet 2000 by Changyi Yu                                                                                 United States
Asleep by  Elena Kuzovleva                                                                                                  Russia
Ultimate Ink by Yazid Eikadiri                                                                                        Morroco
My Beloved by Xu Youshi                                                                                                      China
Nafas by Robert Mesnil                                                                                                        France
Agapè by Collège René Cassin                                                      French Southern Territories 
One of us left the Photo  by Malas Twins                                                                            Syria
Kapana by Philippe Talavera                                                                                            Namibia
Adam and Eva Metamorphosis by Kristina Kuza                                                           Russia
The Exchange by Chloe Calderon                                                                                       Spain
Nowhere Near by Christophe Filippi, Kayla Kalbfleisch                                    United States
The Treasure by Silvia Gregorova                                                                        Czech Republic
Mantis by Alex Xiao                                                                                                                China
Around by Udith Mary Reji                                                                        United Arab Emirates
Leonidas and the Fish by Alexander Machlouzarides-Shalit                                       Cyprus
The Bloodbath by Emmanuel Hamom , Gilles Leroux                                                   France
Sugar Crash by  Liat Glik                                                                                                        Israel
54 / The Blind Turtle and the Endless Sea by  Isabella Margara                                   Greece
The Mori by   Daniel Bettoun                                                                                                 Israel
Mister Anyone by  Adalberto Lombardo                                                                               Italy
Like you by Marco Gonsalves                                                                                                Spain
The Bechet Syndrom by Pang Guolin                                                                                   China
Après by Marcello Quintella e Boynard                                                                               Brazil
Dead End by  Saïd Benchnafa                                                                                              France
Seven Fragments of November by Reda Beldjerba                                                          France
Dove vai by  Eugenio Forconi                                                                                                   Italy
After The Piano by Quinton Mack                                                                          United States
Maco  by Juan Sebastian Soares                                                                                     Argentina

Best Feature Documentary

Debt by Stavros Psillakis                                                                                                        Greece
Extraordinary: The Revelations by Jon Sumple                                                     United States
The Price of Cheap by Barry Stevens                                                                                  Canada
Out of Exile   The Photography of Fred Stein by Peter Stein, Dawn Freer        United States
On The Edge by Rina Papish                                                                                                    Israel
Traditional Indigenous Ways of Being by Ed Breeding                                         United States
En Pere by  Joan Gili Prohens                                                                                                  Spain
Gosia&Tomek by Christine Jezior                                                                                    Germany 
Outsiders - The faces of Homelessness by Carlos Freire                                       United States
The 1 Field by Tsipi Raz                                                                                                            Israel
Ima Punk / Punk Toujours! by Dominique Caubet                                                           France
In the eye of Niger by Mélanie Gribinski                                                                             France
In the Wine Dark Sea by Chrisa Giorgi                                                                    United States
Why I'm Not a Basketball Player by Alon Weinstock                                                          Israel
Lucinda Urrusti. Painter by Juan Francisco Urrusti                                                        Mexico
God's Soldiers by Kostas Koutsoliotas, Elizabeth E. Schuch                         United Kingdom
Raymonde El Bidaoia by Yael Abecassis                                                                                Israel
Spring Festival in the Ancient Village by Guojin                                                                 China
Une Lettre pour Hama by Hui-Ling Chen                                                                          Taiwan
Gianni Berengo Gardin's Tale of Two Cities by Donna Serbe-Davis                   United States
Trazzeri by Giovanni Caccamo                                                                                                Italy
See You White House by Lee, Chien-Cheng                                                                       Taiwan
The Journey of Monalisa by  Nicole Costa                                                                             Chile
Directing Remotely and Filmmaking by  Kirk Zeller                                            United States
Murder Most Modest by  Shany Moran Haziza                                                                    Israel
Scent of Myrtle by Christian Canderan                                                                                    Italy
Muribeca by Mario Fidba                                                                                                         Brazil
Womanhood in Lockdowm by
Cristina D'Eredità, Eleonora Marino, Nina Baratta, Beatrice Miano, Federica Alderighi, Giovanna Canè, Viola Piccininni, Elisabetta Galgani, Francesca Zanni, Maria Antonia Fama, Raffaella De Donato, Rosa Ferro, Elisa Inno, Desiree Mariannini, Elettra Pizzi, Flavia De Strasser                            Italy                                  Desert Tested by Avi Weissblei                                                                                                Israel
The King - Naat Veliov and the Romany music from the Balkans by Michele Gurrieri France

 

Best Short Documentary

Splendid Land fr by Eleni Vlassi, Huaqing Jin                                                                      China
May Bee by Veranika Bandarovich                                                                      United Kingdom
Grueling Glory  by Christian Taylor, Michèle Phoenix                                         United States
Athos, the world's brightest peak by Argyris Liapis                                                          Greece
Ansiosos Pouco Anónimos  by Paula Soares                                                                   Portugal
Salsa.Open.Moscow. by Viacheslav Karbanov                                                                    Russia
Left Unsaid by Iari Varriale                                                                                                   Estonia
The Myth of Puppetry by Zhumur Asma Jui                                                              Bangladesh
Men of steel by John Petrella                                                                                                Canada
Syrians in wonderland by Malas Twins                                                                                  Syria
Sandy Illusions by Robert Hughan                                                                             Netherlands
Before I Die by Nakul Dev                                                                                                         India
Dream by Nikolas Kasinos                                                                                                     Cyprus
Route 4 by Martina Chamrad                                                                                            Germany
Lakmos by Panagiotis Papoutsis                                                                                          Greece
Strength Among Us by Taha Ovacı                                                                                       Turkey
Weltschmerz by Özgün Gündüz                                                                                          Canada
La amable euforia de la danza by Miguel Castanet                                               United States
First Love by Feng Zi Hua                                                                                                       China
Armenia(s), Time for Artists by Anahit Dasseux Ter Mesropian                                    France
The Angel of History by Eric Esser                                                                                    Germany
The Power of Fate by Stanislav Tsekhmistrenko                                                              Ukraine
Marika… why be Afraid by Matthaios Frantzeskakis                                                       Greece
The Fire This Time: ArtBarbados by Alan Springer                                                       Barbados
Something and Nothing by Sarah Miles                                                             United Kingdom
Gimme Some Wine by Mark Calderbank                                                           United Kingdom
Elle by   Liliane Mutti                                                                                                               France
Memories by  Javier Medina                                                                                                     Spain
PescAmare by Andrea Lodovichetti                                                                                          Italy
Sea Beyond the Glitz by Anna Maité Kaplan                                                          United States
Lights And Landscapes Of Northern Norway by Christian Uhlig                                 Norway
Bring Them Home by Rike Boomgaarden, Tamara Jatchvadze                           United States
Gunnar by Benjamin Potet                                                                                                    France
Grueling Glory I March to Carentan by Christian Taylor, Michèle Phoenix     United States
My Grandpa is a Troublemaker by Menna Elbezawy                                                          Egypt
Geographies of the  Ubago by  Roberta Padovano , Elena Vaccarino                                Italy

Best Animation

Orion 1925 by Eva M. Ingolfsdottir                                                                                      Iceland
Alephia 2053 by Jorj Abou Mhaya                                                                                     Lebanon
On / Off by  Nicolas P. Villarreal                                                                                      Argentina
The Breath of Life by Anna Gerasimova                                                                  United States
Dragon Recipes by Maria Pavlou                                                                                          Cyprus
The Police After Me by Kayahan Kaya                                                                                 Turkey
Saaa-winggg! by Maureen M. Miller                                                                         United States
Infected by Alfonso 'Cronopio' Moreno                                                                                 Spain
The Painter In Paris by James Whitelaw                                                                   South Africa
Aurora by Maryia Lemiasheuskaya                                                                                     Belarus
Colours by Tanzi Takumi                                                                                                          China

Best Feature Screenplay

The Travel Agent by Martha J. Rogus                                                                         United States
Cairene Dreams by ndrew Abdou, Max Gray, Michael Petzinger                         United States
Lured by Frank J. Avella                                                                                                Unites States
Three Days by Emilio Santín                                                                                                     Spain
I Just Want to get Across by Emmanuel Hamon, Gilles Leroux                                       France
The Roots Of Love by Ana Ingham                                                                       United Kingdom
Paris Match by Mark Alexord                                                                                     United States
The 7 Deadly Dates by Brian Erwin                                                                           United States
21 Days in Paris by Denis Mortenson                                                                        United States
The Lamplighter by Pamela Hanson                                                                    United Kingdom
Gauguin's Garden by Brandon Rosin                                                                         United States
Kung Fu Shoes by Randall Rutledge                                                                          United States
Hell on Earth by Daniel Cook                                                                                     United States
Honor Bound by Michael Oborn                                                                                United States
Man of Colour by Martin Keady                                                                            United Kingdom
Girl Gone Greek by ames Collins (Screenwriter), Rebecca Hall (Novel)                        Greece
Trinity: The Deception by Emmanuel Mertis, Michelle Greaves                         United States
Her Seventh Death by Virginia Austin                                                                      United States
Karesansui  by Amaia Yoldi                                                                                                      Spain
Twelve Arrows by Mike Rose                                                                                      United States
G.OD,OS. by - David Christopher Loya                                                                     United States
The House on Park Place by Debra Karr                                                                   United States
The Last Day of Paradise by Kiki Denis                                                                                Greece
Time, Space, And The Poet by  John Turner                                                             United States
Secret Passage by Paul Teese                                                                                       United States
Here To Stay by Joseph Harrison                                                                                United States
Worst Night Ever by Joe Bartone                                                                                United States
My Greatest Opportunity by Luana Désirée Guglielmetti                                                   Swiss
Into the Light of Day by David Law                                                                                         Spain
Muffin Club by Charles Petrilla                                                                                  United States
These Eyes by John Ervin                                                                                             United States
Face Painters by Giovanni Sanseviero                                                                      United States
Where the Leopards Dream by Fernando Paez                                                       United States
Master Speesa! by Rosie Malek-Yonan, Monica Malek-Yonan                              United States
Wonders of the Symphony by Joel Zhang Jie Pau                                                            Malaysia
Mia by Matthew Townsend                                                                                   United Kingdom
La Famille Abracadabrante by Nancy Morin, Mélanie Dumais, France La Bonté       Canada
Battle for Eden 1: Accept Your Destiny by Mike Rose                                            United States

Best Short Screenplay

I'm Here Now by Rick Shepherd                                                                                 United States
B.I.A.S. by David Angelelli                                                                                                            Italy
The Journey of Life by Hu Li Hua                                                                                             China
Apple Box by Samuel Romero                                                                                    United States
Memestopia by Alberto Dalla                                                                                United Kingdom
The Fleecing by Christine Elizabeth Locker, Lee Ann Riddle                                 South Africa
Bed and Bored by Véronique Bulteau                                                                                    France
The Letter by Brett Howard Nelson                                                                           United States
A Package of Dreams by Bradley M. Look                                                                United States
Night Shift by Peter Salisbury                                                                                                Ireland
A Day Late... by Ana Jobrail                                                                                        United States
Youth & Age Flower by András Attila Farkas                                                                   Hungary
Crumbs by Ana Jobrail                                                                                                United States
Good Ole Joe by Ana Jobrail                                                                                       United States
Race You by Ana Jobrail                                                                                              United States
Debbie Downer by Timothy Kissell                                                                           United States
Resigned by Katherine Luna Gate                                                                                             Italy
The Creek Dweller in the Bayou by Dr. Melissa Caudle                                         United States
Yesterday Never Ended by  Bryan Huinh                                                                  United States
Isolation Vacation by Andrew Kamal Abdou                                                           United States
Before God by  Martin Keady                                                                                      United States
Letter to my Family by Andrés Felipe Ruiz Vargas                                                        Colombia
Artifact Mac by Jason Anthony Fisher                                                                       United States                                Stateless by Mazin M Sherabayani                                                                       United Kingdom
Goodbye Esfahan by  Natasha Forouzannia                                                            United States
The Assassination of Lost Innocence: Mary by Qiana C.                                       United States
The Torch by Alexandra Metaireau                                                                                        France
The Unavoidable Consequence of You by Denis Mortenson                                United States
For The Children by Desiree Stone                                                                             United States
The Revver by Michael Hanson, Kelly S. Moothart                                                 United States
Bungelosenstrasse by Justin Jackson                                                                         United States
Dear Diary by Maria Lebădă                                                                                 United Kingdom
Next, please by Diego Trovarelli                                                                                                 Italy
The Pharmacist by Alexander Chernega                                                                            Ukraine
Night in Venice by Alexander Chernega                                                                             Ukraine
My Old Friend by Mike Rose                                                                                       United States
The Creation of Adam by Zahra Hendizadeh                                                                           Iran

Searching- Pilot Screenplay by Jana Habli, Jennifer Becker                                           Lebanon

Best Commercial

Fit for the Future by   Jonas Hofmann                                                                                      Swiss
Lebensspur Lech by   Alexander Draheim                                                                        Germany
Sen Soy. Sense Asia by Denis Gulyar                                                                                       Russia
Safer With Path-Guard by Shelby F. Elwood                                                             United States
Corporate Movie - IMA Dairy by Martina Chamrad                                                       Germany
BeatYesterday Together by Alexander Draheim                                                              Germany
Rosa Vodka "Worth The Journey by Scott McCullough                                          United States
Dash Now Curbside by Jacob Alan Clark                                                                   United States
Lone Pine by Jeremy Lee Camp                                                                                   United States
From the Jump by Jin Keon                                                                                          United States
Don't Believe What They Told You by Simon Hedman                                                   Denmark         
Coronavirus Ad - Stay Home by I-Jien Jane Kou                                                       United States 
Be Certain by  Bachhop Lasse                                                                                              Germany                           

Best Tv Series

Vegan on a Jet Plane: Bali by Jacob Teixeira                                                        United States
Incompleteness by  David Ash                                                                              United States
The Fruit Stand by Judy Litman by Judy Litman                                                United States
Abadai by Sivan Malca, Vladimir Dzyackevich, Orit Nahari Tzipki                             Israel
Isolated, the serie. by Gino Tassara                                                                                     Peru
Legends by  Danny Alex                                                                                          United States
End of Days by Danny Alex                                                                                     United States

 

Best Web Series

AMARU by AMARU                                                                                                    Netherlands
1 of Those Days by Andy Gorostiaga                                                                           Argentina
Cities in the Air by Andrei "Wolf" Constantinescu, Mihai Constantinescu          Romania
Pearl Next Door by  Ivan Andrew Payawal                                                               Philippines
Freedom Farm Sanctuary by Taliya Finkel                                                                         Israel
Year Zero - Episode 1- In the Beginning by Isaac Rodriguez                             United States