Best Feature Film

Homeland  by  Mederbek Zhalilov                                                                                                                     Kyrgyzstan
Ojaj  by  David Austin Thom                                                                                                                           United States
Mujina Pass  by  Hiroshi Toda                                                                                                                                     Japan
Yellow Bird by Angus Benfield                                                                                                                        United States
Uwijja by  Keith Albert Tedesco                                                                                                                               Malta   
The Seasons  by  Paul Schwartz                                                                                                                      United States
Everything Will Be Fine In The End  by  Joseph Bartone                                                                           United States
The Anger  by Marie Surae                                                                                                                                       Lebanon
Yout is a Song  by  Guan Lijun                                                                                                                                      China
Soul of the Hybrid Millet  by  Huang Swan                                                                                                                 China
Eyes Upon Waking by Timothy Zwica                                                                                                           United States
Song of a Dying Summer  by Kohei Sengen                                                                                                               Japan
Third Body  by Zohar Melinek Ezra, Roey Victoria Heifetz                                                                                      Israel
You And What Army by  Jim Menza                                                                                                              United States
Pessoas by  Arturo Dueñas Herrero                                                                                                                             Spain
Wrong Track  by  Boris Paval Conen                                                                                                                Netherlands
When the Woodlark Sings by  Ana Bilic                                                                                                                   Austria
Il Diritto Alla Felicità  by  Claudio Rossi Massimi                                                                                                        Italy
I'll Go to Hell by Ismahane Lahmar                                                                                                                          Tunisia
A Zebra Riding Boy by  Fan Xiaotian Chen Juzhi                                                                                                      China
Snow Angel by  Gabriel Allard                                                                                                                                   Canada
                     

Best Short Film

Launch at Paradise   by  Carrie Ann Quinn                                                                                                  United States
Underwater   by  Nicolas Seguel                                                                                                                                  Swiss
Brother Troll   by  Gudmund Helmsdal                                                                                                         Faroe Islands
A Haircut for the Hina Doll  by Minoru  Mizogutsi                                                                                                   Japan
Recovery   by   Amro Ali                                                                                                                                                  Syria
Okay   by   Yasmine Aker, Elliot Knight                                                                                                         United States
She said No   by   Sondos Shabayek                                                                                                             Egypt  Ukraine Ukraine on Fire by Igor Parfenov                                                                                                                          Ukraine    
Small Life  by  Jessica Kraatz                                                                                                                                          Israel
Borne   by   James E. Kenwar                                                                                                                                   Germany
We Are the Apocalypse  by    Charles William Lane                                                                                   United States
Toy Llama by Willow & Banjii  by  Mayuri, Edwin                                                                                      United States
Bittersweet Luck   by     Bálint Szekeres                                                                                                                 Hungary
The Sound Eye  by   Rodney Mansour                                                                                                                    Australia
PlayBack by   Pouya Aghelizadeh                                                                                                                                    Iran
The Duck by  Wang Shaohua                                                                                                                                        China
Dismissal Time  by André Joseph                                                                                                                  United States
The Elevators by  Haitao Hu, Jin Yang                                                                                                                         China
Forest Giants  by  Augusta Mariano                                                                                                              United States
Hide and Seek  by  Greg R Powell                                                                                                                           Australia
Glory & Injustice  by  Jamieson Tabb                                                                                                            United States
Hero of the Desert by  Lorena Sopi                                                                                                                           Kosovo
Virtuoso by  Elena Surina                                                                                                                                             Russia
The Family Planner by Dan Pavlik                                                                                                                  United States
Crystals the Color of your Gaze  by  Hose Comesana                                                                                               Spain
Camp Koba  by Kasha Fauscett                                                                                                                      United States
Apple of My Eye  by Shira Farber                                                                                                                                   Israel
PUSH by  Sanelle Sibanda                                                                                                                                     Zimbabwe
Every Three Days  by  Mark Petraso                                                                                                                       Australia
About Time  by Rosewood Music                                                                                                                              France
Birth and Death by Nizar Omar                                                                                                                                    Libya
Just Like Water by Manos Triantafillakis                                                                                                                 Greece
The Coronation by  Emily Penick                                                                                                                   United States
Vlada Goes to London  by  Arti Savchenko                                                                                                                 Israel
Wake Up with You  by  He Shaowei                                                                                                                             China
Snow Shine by  Barbara Peikert                                                                                                                                    Swiss
Never Stop on the Highway by Thamires Vieira                                                                                                        Brasil
Tender Threads by  Ouijdane Khallid                                                                                                                     Morroco
Dear Daddy by  Andras Solymos                                                                                                                                 France
Princess of Jerusalem  by Nicolas Paban, Guillaume Levil                                                                                    France
Now!  by  Betsy Stern  by                                                                                                                                  United States
Losses  by  Toribio Carbavo                                                                                                                                           Spain
The Song of the Women  by  Marco Piras                                                                                                                     Italy
Dust Angel by  Peter Dorn-Ravlin                                                                                                                  United States
Below A Dark Wood  by Bill Slovick                                                                                                              United States
Little Satchmo   by John Alexander                                                                                                                United States
The Autumn of History  by  Marcel Buisan                                                                                                                 Spain
The Sound of Water  by  Jean Baptiste Braud                                                                                                           France
Worst Case Scenario by  Raffaele Vesco                                                                                                        United States
Pictures Only by  Charles A. Honeywood                                                                                                      United States
Yesterday Never Ended  by  Joi Hiat                                                                                                               United States
Part Forever  by  Alan Chung-An, Ou                                                                                                                        Taiwan
First Aid - Test Series 1 by Maria Anna Dewes and  Myriam Thyes                                                                Germany                                                                                                                           

Best Feature Documentary

Just Plowboys  by  Michael Bronfenbrenner                                                                                                United Statea
The Sculpture  by  Wayne Camilleri, Stephan Wellink                                                                                       Australia
Song of the Cicada  by  Aaron Weiss, Robert Weiss                                                                                   United States
Siren Lullabies  by  Kristina Atovska                                                                                                     North Macedonia
A Rally for Rangers  by  Eric Daft                                                                                                                  United States 
The Address on the Wall  by  Serge Krutsenko                                                                                                          Israel
In the Pink Corner by Claudia Rita Oliveira                                                                                                          Portugal
The Song of the Cicadas  by  Marcella Piccinini                                                                                                          Italy
I'm not Lakit by  Marie Surae                                                                                                                                  Lebanon
Genius Loci  by  Uliana Kovaleva                                                                                                                                   Italy
At the End of the Tracks  by  Manuel Lobmaier                                                                                                        Swiss
Pico Reja. The truth buried beneath by Remedios Malvárez, Arturo Andújar                                                    Spain
Little Satchmo  by  John Alexander                                                                                                               United States
Harran School: El Battani  by  Sedat Beenek                                                                                                           Turkey
80.000 Schnitzel   by  Hannah Schweier                                                                                                               Germany
An American Ballet Story  by Leslie Streit                                                                                                   United States
Vertigo by  Haruo Inoue                                                                                                                                                 Japan

Out of the Way by  Marta Dellangelo                                                                                                                            Italy
Utopias in Athens  by  Ioannis Koutouzis                                                                                                                Greece

Best Short Documentary

Rhythm of the Donkey  by  Caitlin Long                                                                                                                     Spain
Mustang Moments by  Jamie Williams                                                                                                         United States
Don' t Break my Stones  by  Katerina Patroni                                                                                                          Greece
Ask Wing  Chun by  Ding Haoran                                                                                                                                China
Wāhine & Waves by  Ryan Thielen                                                                                                                 New Zealand
Women Leader's Generation by Aicha Ayari                                                                                                         Belgium
Ballymanus by  Patrick Sharkey, Séan Doupe                                                                                                          Ireland
Hometqwn on the Horizon  by  Deng Bin                                                                                                                  China
Everything is Art by Luc Beauchemin, Michel Boissonneault                                                                            Canada
Live-In by  L aoura Maragoudaki, Tatiana Mavromati                                                                                           Greece
Materia by  Catia Ott                                                                                                                                                         Italy
Yesterday And Today In My Memory  by  Chengchao Jiang                                                                                    China
Olivier on Earth  by  Stephane Banfi, Laurianne Tremblay                                                                                  Canada
Ajarian Bride's Treasure  by  Irma Sharikadze                                                                                                        Georgia
Digital Champions leading the fight against FGM in Tanzania  by  Steven Hervieu                                    Tanzania
Colors of our Heart  by Alexandra Meneghini                                                                                                          France
Port Cros Nationalpark  by  Sabrina Inderbitzi                                                                                                          Swiss
Oblivion  by Evangelos Krikonis                                                                                                                                 Greece
Xiaodi by He Shaowei                                                                                                                                                     China
A 32-Year-Journey  by  Alice c Keyes                                                                                                              United States
Roe v. Wade: A Legal History  by Ann Hartley                                                                                             United States

 

Best Animation

A Fable for Four Voices by  Deb Ethier                                                                                                                      Canada
To Raise Her Spirits  by  Joe Dearman                                                                                                       United Kingdom
How to Meet 42nd Sheep by Yasu Tanaka                                                                                                              Malaysia
Three Pride Flags  by  Tom Bessoir                                                                                                                 United States
The Pillar Of Strength  by  Ayie Ibrahim                                                                                                                 Malaysia
Message Sent  by   Ryan C Lopez                                                                                                                     United States
Morris Morose by Maureen M. Miller                                                                                                             United States
Little Princes by  Victor Milenovich, Zak Kedzi                                                                                                       France
Know How to Love Oneself by  Gee Geraldine                                                                                                          France
Surprise by  Silvester Zwaneveld                                                                                                                       Netherlands

 

Best Feature Screenplay

The Christmas Con by  Madeline Hombert, Michael Markus                                                                               Canada
Soulvation  by  Will Molnar                                                                                                                              United States
Bad Love Tigers by Kevin Schewe                                                                                                                   United States
Code 10   by Matthew Margo                                                                                                                          United States
No Address  by  Julia Verdin, James Papa                                                                                                       United States
The Roots Of Love by Ana Ingham                                                                                                             United Kingdom
The Waiting Room  by  ShubhanjanDas                                                                                                                        India
Salim's Cedar  by  Ethan Starke                                                                                                                        United States
Time, Space & the Poet  by  John Turner                                                                                                       United States
Lunar Relatives by  Anna Ma                                                                                                                           United States
Nocturnal by Peter Hardy                                                                                                                                 United States
Spellbound by Jazzelle                                                                                                                                       United States
The Persistence Of Amazing Grace  by  Joseph Polito                                                                                 United States
Thursday's Blink  by Genevieve Sipperley                                                                                                      United States
The Education of Carol and Michael  by  Henry Brown                                                                              United States
Two Strippers and a Salesman by  John Arnau                                                                                             United States
Urgent Beauty  by  Ana Ingham                                                                                                                       United States
Love in Italy  by  Sena Tunali                                                                                                                            United States
Delicate Perception  by Ana Ingham                                                                                                              United States
Layla by  Ethan Stark                                                                                                                                         United States
The Mali Empire by Dewane Alexander                                                                                                         United States
The Wounded  by Bob Canning                                                                                                                       United States

 

Best Short Screenplay

White Plan Red Line  by  Carole Shmidlin Blanchart, Jennifer Maria                                                                France
Lininal  by  Paul Blee                                                                                                                                        United States
Someone You Loved  by  Allie A Arnold                                                                                                       United States
Sleeps Like the Dead by Peter Hardy                                                                                                             United States
Reboot by Antonino Giuffre                                                                                                                      United Kingdom
Sweetbreads by Fred Perry                                                                                                                              United States
The Dedicated Physician  by  Michael Volpe & Andrew M Volpe                                                            United States
The Scheme by  Diego Trovarelli                                                                                                                                    Italy

 

Best Commercial

Together in Chiayi by  Marco Q Wu                                                                                                                        Taiwan 
HER - Story of a Princess  by Antonio De Gregorio                                                                                                     Italy

The White Blank Page  by Alexander Ronsdorf                                                                                                   Germany
Mentor for Change  by David Chihhorng Lee                                                                                               United States
The Origin Story of the DA50 RG  by  Chris Aronoff, Annmarie Aronoff                                                 United States
Ebern - A new life begins  by  Christian Schu                                                                                United Arab Emirates
Thoughts Run Life  by   Sin Wei Lee                                                                                                                       Malaysia
I Can Do it ny Self by  Asya Demidova                                                                                                                       Russia
Cat Scratch Fever by   Andrew M Volpe                                                                                                        United States
Velux  by Andreas Knuffmann                                                                                                                                 Germany

Best TV Series

Workforce - The Pilot  by  Phil Kwarta                                                                                                        United States
Lizzy's Plan: 3 Peas in a Podcast  by   Jeremy Mowery                                                                              United States
The Last Socialist Artefact by  Dalibor Matanic                                                                                                    Croatia   

Best Web Series

Rough Cut  by  Matthew Margo                                                                                                                     United States
Camisado  by Thomas Gidlow                                                                                                                        United States

Dating Unlocked  by  Sam Coyle                                                                                                                               Canada
Word of Sox  by   Corinne Le Hong                                                                                                                        Germany
58 Seconds by  Erenberg  Paula Weiss, Flavio Langoni                                                                                            Brasil
The Laurels  by Laurence Ly                                                                                                                                      Canada
Laure in America by  Andrew Essig                                                                                                               United States