Best Feature Film 

1st   Place:        Innocent Killer                    

Jon-Claire Lee       

Australia


2nd  Place:       Once There  Was a Girl       

Natalie Kaplan    

Israel 


3rd   Place:       Yellow Fever                     

Kat Moon         

United States         

 

             

Honorable Mention

The Reverse Diaries                                    

Shin Sonoda   

Japan


The Fish in the Water                                 

Tulay Kocaturk                                   

Turkey


Life Without Life                                         

Kaveh Moeinfar                                 

Iran


There's a World Outside                             

Giovanni Galleta                                 

Italy


EKAJ                                                        

Cati &Mike Gonzalez                           

Spain
 

Best Documentary Film 

1st Place Growing up Hmong at the Crossroads SafoiBabana Hampton 

United States 
2nd Place  Burkinabe Rising                   

Iara Lee                                             

Burkina Faso


3rd  Place    Ladies First                       

Uraaz Bahl                                       

India       

                                                                                  

Honorable  Mention

Unwelcome                   Theresa Myclebost        

United States


Body in Therapy             Marcia Paveck           

Brazil


Mare Nostrum               Michelle Bran-Stephan Haupt    Swiss


Part of me now               Emily Gerhardson                  United States


Feel                              Lana Marconi                        Canada

 Best Short Film

1st  Place   Thin Lines                   Shan Couture         United States


2nd Place   Last Day in Paradise    Ellie Foumbi          France


3rd  Place   Sliding Away             Bob Findlay          Canada             

 

Honorable Mention

Unforgoten                     Alexander Wilson Flyn          Ireland 


Signal                        Dehangsu Chaundhury        India


Papilations of Dust           Ann Huang                        United States


The Luck Bird                   Sadam   Wahidi                  Afganistan


Yto                                Nouredinne Ayouch            Morocco       

                            Best  Director

                                      

                                    

                             Jon-Claire Lee 
                                    for 

                           " Innocent Killer"                           

 

Best Feature Screenplay 

                                          

Darnell                Malcolm J Solomon              

United States

 

Best Short Screenplay

Emily                   Hebron Simkess Joffe            

United Stated

Best Commercial

Cost2 Cost            Pascal Heiduk               

Germany

Best Animation

Disk 44                     Wang Gaggero             

United States

Best Drama Short Film

Beached Whale          Becky Farral                    

United Kingdom

Best Experimental Short Film

Structures of Nature    Martin Geirigk                Germany

Best Comedy Short Film

Chen Ghao               Antonio Rotunno             

Mexico

Best Thriller Short Film

George                   David Coudiser             

France

Best Human Rights Documentary

Chronicles of Religious Persecution   

The Church of Almighty God                     

South Korea

                                          Best Score

                                        David Beard 
                                      for
                           " The Misplacement" 

                             Best Web Series

GOOD  n' Screwed      Joanna Bonaro                        United States 

                                   Honorable Mention 

Vape Warz           Christy Oldhman                      United States

                                           Best Actor

                                         Robert Castel 
                                       for
                                 "New Dawn"   

                                   

                                           Best Actress

 

                                       Simone Langlois
                                        for
                                " New  Dawn"