Best Feature Film

1st Place       Rounded Corners                        by                                        Paul Check

2nd Place      Greed                                             by                                       Jon Claire Lee

3rd  Place

Honorable Mention

Think Back                                                           by                                  Emmanuel Duo                                            

Best Short Film 

1st Place     The Field of Miracles                 by                                     Michele Bizzi

2nd Place    The Avant Gardener                  by                                     Lindsay Catanello

3rd Place     Portrait of a Woman at Dawn by                                     Cullen Douglas 

           

Honorable Mention

Sela                                                                  by                                               Rafieka  Davis                        

Best Feature Documentary

1st  Place

2nd Place

3rd Place                                      

Honorable Mention 

The Hunter Legacy                                        by                                      Hunter Sykes            Sheep Hero                                                      by                                     Tom van Zantvoort 

The Portal                                                        by                                      Jacqui Fifer 

Best  Short Documentary

My Afgan Diary                                              by                                       Arzu Caderi 

                      

Best Science Fiction Short Documentary 

Red Glory                                                           by                                    Marcelle Abela

Best Science Fiction Short Film

Alt +< 3                                                               by                                    Joseph Neuman

Best Human Rights Documentary

Women of the Gulag                                       by                                     Marianna Yarovskaya

Best New Wave Short Film

Pas Honteux                                                      by                                     John  Tucker

Best Director

Heading 3

Best Score

Mirco Sukovic                                               for                                                        Red Glory

Best Actor

Anthony Grasso                                           for                                                      Extradition

Best Actress

Jennifer Preston                                             for                                                   Suzan

Best Animation

The Spirit Seam                                          by                                                      Ashley Gerst

Honorable Mention

Anacronte                                                      by                                            Eilliano Sette

Let ne Fly                                                       by                                           Debabrata Kar

One Day  One Fly                                          by                                           Petros Niamonitakis

Best Experimental Animation

Unified Theory                                               by                                           Christina Hibner 

Best Narative Short Film

Sandcastles                                                    by                                       Sabine Bou Jaoude 

Best Children Short Film 

Big Bully                                                          by                                         Tia Dionne Hodge

Best Experimental Short Film

TX Reverse                                                      by                                              Virgil  Widrich

Best Drama Short Film

Take my Hand                                                by                                              Sondra Currie

Best Comedy Short Film

Social Media Madness                                   by                                         Michael Delaney

Best Thriller Short Film 

The Ballad of a Haunted Man                       by                                            Emma Pit

Best Student Short Film

Just Married                                                   by                                          Anna Treskunova

Best Environmental

67 49 32 North                                                by                                             Ece Soydam 

Best 1st Time Filmmaker

Elizabeth Tobias                                            for                      Survivor 98! Second Stories

Best TV  Series

Extradition                                                      by                                      Kristin Samuelson

Honorable Mention

Gamp                                                             by                                            Rachel Wolther

The Finellis A New SitCom                        by                                            Joris Hermans

Comic Oops Tonic                                       by                                  Alexander Chutchenko

Best Web Series

Rebeca Gold                                                  by                                               Ian Diaz

Honorable  Mention

Citizen Rocky Seazon 1                                 by                                            Rhea Monroe

Tell me about FreeLanca                              by                                            Moran Morad

The Elite 8                                                        by                                            Jeryl Parade 

        

Best Feature Screenplay

In Love with Einstein                                    by                                           Linda Shayne

Honorable Mention

Cassidy's  Girl                                                  by                                         Edward Holub

Out to Lunch                                                   by                                        Anna Weinstein

Not in a Million Years                                    by                                        Cristan Van Slyke

Best Short Screenplay

The Love Meeting                                          by                                         Pascal Adam 

Honorable Mention

Nanay's Lullaby                                               by                                          Drew  Stephens

Daniella Dares                                                 by                                          S.W.     Stevens

Program to Kill?                                              by                                          Manisha Gupta

Best Commercial

Autorino                                                           by                                        Carlos De Agostini

Honorable  Mention

Oxford Through The  Lens                           by                                         Douglas Vernimmen

Detroit Public Schools                                  by                                        Nora Urbanski

Chocolate Commercial                                 by                                        Oliver Bou Eid

2019  Jury Mention

First Day of School                                          by                                        Aram Abdurlahim

 

                                The organising committee of the Mediterranean Film

                                Festival  Cannes dedicates this award to the children of Syria.